Cast

Calum MacLeod Angus MacLeod
Young Moragh Logan MacLellan
Young Uilleam Zachary MacMillan
Young Seumas Alex Sheppard
Moragh Amy Fedora
Uilleam Keith Morrison
Seumas Robert Lewis
Ceudach Donovan Francis MacNeill
Fiddler Elder Joe Peter MacLean
Fiddler Protégé Rachel Davis
   
Undertaker Rick Warden
Wake Scene Mourners Rebecca Currie
  Pauline Davis
  Shirley Hefferon
  Kirsten Longva
  Gwen MacDermid
  Belle MacIntyre
  Sadie May MacInnis
  Linda Murphy
  Donald J. Pringle
  Steve Wadden
   
Hippie Commune Claire Drinnan
  Eric Sheppard
  Eric Angus Whyte
  Charisse Carabin
  Josh Carabin
  Mary Whyte
  Brian Mills
  Maureen MacDonald
  Jackie Mercer
   
Seamus’ Secretary Megan MacInnis
University Secretary Colette Thomas
Uilleam’s Pupils Julie Dakai
Tanya Heading Jacqueline McPhee

Crew

Executive Producer Rick Warden
Supervising Producer Erin Oakes
Producer Nona MacDermid, CMA
Director / Writer Marc Almon
Story Editor Michael Melski
Production Department  
Production Manager Anita McGee
Assistant Production Manager Karlie Morash
Production Co-ordinators Claude Nearing
Remote Location Co-ordinator Peggy MacAskill
Production Accountant Nona MacDermid, CMA
Assistant Directors  
1st  Assistant Director Luke Fisher
2nd  Assistant Director Megan Wennberg
3rd   Assistant Director Njeri Watkins
Set PA Tina Hiltz
Script Department  
Script Supervisor Maggie Thomas
Script Supervisor –Mobile Team Heather Wilkinson
Gaelic Dialogue Editors Angus MacLeod
  Effie Rankin
On-Set Gaelic Consultant Hector MacNeil
Locations Department  
Location Manager Ross MacDonald
Location Assistant Carla Abraham
Location Assistant Lloyd Michael MacInnis
Art Department  
Production Designer Ewen Dickson
Assistant Art Director Rosemary Hanson
Art Department PA Zach Bethune
Storyboard Artist Namir Ahmed
Costume Department  
Costume Designer Barbara Longva
Set Costumer Melinda Cook
Set Costumer – Mobile Team Claudette Babin
Key Makeup Elizabeth Kuchurean
Key Hair Evan Hyisky
Hair / Makeup Swing – Mobile Team Nadine Beed
Camera Department  
Director of Photography Tarek Abouamin,
   “Photography by Tarek Abouamin”
Director of Photography –  Mobile Team Becky Parsons
1st Assistant Camera Ben Goluch
1st Assistant Camera – Mobile Team John Cochrane
Loader Darcy Fraser
Camera Trainee David Langlands
Camera Trainee  – Mobile Team Kevin Deagle
Stills Photographers Steve Wadden
  Christine Lund
  Zach Bethune
Videographers Namir Ahmed
  Tom Power
Sound Department  
Sound Recordist Wayne Parsons
Sound Recordist – Mobile Team Rob Eshelby
Boom Operator Dallas Card
Boom Operator – Mobile Team Tom Power
Electrical Department  
Gaffer Ian Campbell
Gaffer  – Mobile Team James Thibodeau
Best Boy Electric Blake Connell
Genny Operator Rob Eshelby
Grip Department  
Key Grip Ron “Pudding” MacNeil
Key Grip – Mobile Team David Rielly
Grips Heather Wilkinson
  Daniel “Orangedale” Jardine
Transportation Department  
Transportation Coordinator Paul MacEachern
Transport Captain Robert Bethune
Transport Drivers Jim Gosse
  Kerr MacDermid
Catering / Craft  
Catering The Gaelic College
  Peggy MacAskill
  Valerie, Brenda, Theresa
Craft / Lunch Catering North Shore Gaelic Heritage Society
  Ross MacDonald
  Evelyn MacInnis
  Sally MacInnis
  The community of The North Shore
Casting Wendy Cohen-Ross
Casting Locations Todd Hiscock, Cape Breton University
   
Publicity & Public Relations Stacey Pineau, Latitude Communications
Construction Department  
Head Carpenter Kerr Mac Dermid
Carpenter  Donald “The Hammer”
Post-Production  
Post-Production Supervisor Chris Fost
Music Composer Mary Jane Lamond
Picture Editor Shawn Beckwith
Negative Cutter Catherine Rankin
ADR Jamie Foulds, SoundPark Studios
Narration Recordist Paul MacDonald